Fantasticfiction.Co.Uk - Info fantasticfiction.co.uk

fantasticfiction.co.uk receives about 5 unique visitors and 5 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about n/a/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is n/a. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fantasticfiction.co.uk is ranked number 17,208,324 in the world and 1.0E-6% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 52.218.160.55. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - fantasticfiction.co.uk

How popular is fantasticfiction.co.uk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5
Monthly Unique Visitors:
150
Daily Pageviews:
5 (1.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
17,208,324 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
1.0E-6% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 61.1%67.2%8840
United Kingdom 13.8%14.7%6553
Hungary 4.9%5.2%2249
Canada 4.1%5.4%14153
Australia 2.8%1.4%18340
Belarus 2.8%2.1%3656
Germany 1.8%0.8%62549
Bahamas 1.1%0.6%399
Spain 1.0%0.4%72598

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fantasticfiction.co.uk
98.27%99.79%8.6
img1.fantasticfiction.co.uk
1.79%0.21%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fantasticfiction.co.uk
Domain:
  fantasticfiction.co.uk
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,252
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is fantasticfiction.co.uk?

Facebook:
  6,126
Google +:
  269
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,680
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much fantasticfiction.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
n/a
Monthly Revenue:
n/a
Yearly Revenue:
n/a
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3$0.04
United Kingdom 1$0.00
Canada 0$0.00
Hungary 0$0.00
Australia 0$0.00
Germany 0$0.00
Belarus 0$0.00
Bahamas 0$0.00
Spain 0$0.00

How much money do fantasticfiction.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$0.25
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3.09
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
27
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
328
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1$0.01
United Kingdom 0$0.00
Canada 0$0.00
Hungary 0$0.00
Australia 0$0.00
Germany 0$0.00
Belarus 0$0.00
Spain 0$0.00
Bahamas 0$0.00

How much is fantasticfiction.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
n/a

Where is fantasticfiction.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.218.160.55
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.218.160.55

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does fantasticfiction.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(533 ms) 94 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 800 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="navbar"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="ffuser" class="ffuser"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <select name="searchfor">Author    BookISBN</select> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="keywords"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/coming-soon/">Coming Soon</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/most-po***r/">Most Po***r</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/top-authors/">Top Authors</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Welcome to Fantastic Fiction</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="igold">Bibliographies…0,000 authors.</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="itxt">Use the browse…author or book</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="igold">Information on…350,000 books.</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="itxt">Throughout the…ation details</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/countries/">Countries</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/series/">Series</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/years/">Years</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://www.fac…alse&amp;width=225" name="f180cf5cf4" class=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spacer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Paperback</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Audio</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#">Kindle</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="nbhdr">New US Hardback books</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="hdr">Coming soon</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://ecx.ima…SX80_SY125.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/r/nora-robert…of-fortune.htm">Stars of Fortune</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="iseries">(Guardians Trilogy, book 1)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/r/nora-roberts/">Nora Roberts</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://ecx.ima…SX80_SY125.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/s/nicholas-sparks/see-me.htm">See Me</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/s/nicholas-sparks/">Nicholas Sparks</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://ecx.ima…SX80_SY125.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/w/sarah-ward/…tter-chill.htm">In Bitter Chill</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/w/sarah-ward/">Sarah Ward</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://ecx.ima…SX80_SY125.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/m/kate-morton/lake-house.htm">The Lake House</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/m/kate-morton/">Kate Morton</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://ecx.ima…SX80_SY125.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/r/j-d-robb/de…d-in-***.htm">Devoted in ***</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="iseries">(In ***, book 41)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/r/j-d-robb/">J D Robb</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://ecx.ima…SX80_SY125.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/b/jim-butcher…s-windlass.htm">The Aeronaut&#39;s Windlass</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="iseries">(Cinder Spires, book 1)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/b/jim-butcher/">Jim Butcher</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="idate">Nov 2015</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/c/robert-crais/promise.htm">The Promise</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="iseries">(Elvis Cole and Joe Pike)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/c/robert-crais/">Robert Crais</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="idate">Nov 2015</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/c/lincoln-chi…mson-s***.htm">Crimson S***</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="iseries">(Pendergast, book 15)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/c/lincoln-child/">Lincoln Child</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/p/douglas-j-preston/">Douglas Preston</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="idate">Nov 2015</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/b/david-baldacci/guilty.htm">The Guilty</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="iseries">(Will Robie, book 4)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/b/david-baldacci/">David Baldacci</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="idate">Nov 2015</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/b/graham-brow…ohs-secret.htm">The Pharaoh&#39;s Secret</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="iseries">(NUMA Files, book 13)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/b/graham-brown/">Graham Brown</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/c/clive-cussler/">Clive Cussler</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="idate">Nov 2015</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/b/alafair-bur…d-in-white.htm">All Dressed in White</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="iseries">(Under Suspicion, book 3)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/b/alafair-burke/">Alafair Burke</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/c/mary-higgins-clark/">Mary Higgins Clark</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="idate">Nov 2015</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/e/janet-evano…twenty-two.htm">Tricky Twenty-Two</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="iseries">(Stephanie Plum, book 22)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/e/janet-evanovich/">Janet Evanovich</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="idate">Nov 2015</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/p/james-patte…ss-justice.htm">Cross Justice</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="iseries">(Alex Cross, book 23)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/p/james-patterson/">James Patterson</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="idate">Nov 2015</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/p/diana-palme…ing-rugged.htm">Wyoming Rugged</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="iseries">(Wyoming Men, book 5)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/p/diana-palmer/">Diana Palmer</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="idate">Nov 2015</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/h/kristan-hig…-only-knew.htm">If You Only Knew</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/h/kristan-higgins/">Kristan Higgins</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="idate">Dec 2015</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/c/kresley-cole/sweet-ruin.htm">Sweet Ruin</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="iseries">(Immortals Aft…Dark, book 15)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/c/kresley-cole/">Kresley Cole</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="idate">Dec 2015</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/s/danielle-st…ious-gifts.htm">Precious Gifts</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/s/danielle-steel/">Danielle Steel</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="idate">Dec 2015</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/c/robert-conr…stormfront.htm">Stormfront</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/c/robert-conroy/">Robert Conroy</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="idate">Dec 2015</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/c/tom-clancy/…r-in-chief.htm">Commander-In-Chief</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="iseries">(Jack Ryan Jr, book 19)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/c/tom-clancy/">Tom Clancy</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/g/mark-greaney/">Mark Greaney</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="idate">Dec 2015</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/k/dean-r-koon…shley-bell.htm">Ashley Bell</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/k/dean-r-koontz/">Dean Koontz</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="idate">Dec 2015</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/k/jayne-ann-k…et-sisters.htm">Secret Sisters</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/k/jayne-ann-krentz/">Jayne Ann Krentz</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="idate">Dec 2015</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/r/james-rolli…-labyrinth.htm">The Bone Labyrinth</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="iseries">(Sigma Force, book 11)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/r/james-rollins/">James Rollins</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="idate">Dec 2015</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/p/thomas-perr…ty-thieves.htm">Forty Thieves</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/p/thomas-perry/">Thomas Perry</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="idate">Dec 2015</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/g/andrew-gran…e-positive.htm">False Positive</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/g/andrew-grant-2/">Andrew Grant</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="idate">Dec 2015</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/j/lisa-jackso…-shes-gone.htm">After She&#39;s Gone</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="iseries">(West Coast, book 3)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/j/lisa-jackson/">Lisa Jackson</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="idate">Dec 2015</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/l/stephanie-l…ys-command.htm">The Lady&#39;s Command</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="iseries">(Adventurers Quartet, book 1)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/l/stephanie-laurens/">Stephanie Laurens</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="idate">Dec 2015</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/b/mary-burton/be-afraid.htm">Be Afraid</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/b/mary-burton/">Mary Burton</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="sectionhead">Genre Pages</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/historical-mystery/">Historical Mystery</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/romance/">Romance</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/historical-romance/">Historical Romance</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/romantic-suspense/">Romantic Suspense</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/ya-romance/">Young *** Romance</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/sagas/">Sagas</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.ff***sonly.com/">FF ***s only</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="spacer"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="keywords"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit" name="btn"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Fantastic</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="mailto:webmast…cfiction.co.uk">webmaster@fant…cfiction.co.uk</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/about.htm">About Fantastic Fiction</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/preferences.htm">Preferences</a> falls outside the viewport.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.fantasticfiction.co.uk/js/ff-usr-v5-e.js
http://www.fantasticfiction.co.uk/clu/
http://www.fantasticfiction.co.uk/js/ff-v8.js
http://www.fantasticfiction.co.uk/js/nb-cs-v4.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.fantasticfiction.co.uk/css/ff-v4.002-min.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/a/">A</a> and 25 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/g/john-grisha…gue-lawyer.htm">Rogue Lawyer</a> and 39 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/c/lincoln-child/">Lincoln Child</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/science-fiction/">Science Fiction</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="mailto:webmast…cfiction.co.uk">webmaster@fant…cfiction.co.uk</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/en_GB/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://www.fantasticfiction.co.uk/fflogo.png (60 minutes)
http://www.fantasticfiction.co.uk/jscache/cs-hb-us.js (60 minutes)
http://www.fantasticfiction.co.uk/jscache/nb-hb-us.js (60 minutes)
http://www.fantasticfiction.co.uk/jslib/cookieconsent.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://fbstatic-a.akamaihd.net/rsrc.php/v2/yO/r/Dd8jmKbZMqL.js could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

fantasticfiction.co.uk does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

fantasticfiction.co.uk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Science Fiction/Authors

What sites are related to fantasticfiction.co.uk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 11047
Connection: close
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 10:36:35 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.31 (Amazon)
Last-Modified: Tue, 06 Oct 2015 17:01:18 GMT
ETag: "a1bb8-2b27-5217294194e40"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 11:36:35 GMT
Age: 2***4
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 2d396605278b2f496eb5840a05e189e2.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: wPhS45WPVr9rn8HThwpLk1UOKjbgj6OqZphrVEmQNLSMxr8yninsXw==

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
fantasticfiction.co.uk

Registrant:
David Wands

Trading as:
Fantastic Fiction Limited

Registrant type:
UK Limited Company, (Company number: 5967931)

Registrant's address:
Inglewhite Road, Inglewhite
Adamsons Barn
Inglewhite
PRESTON
PR3 2LD
United Kingdom

Registrar:
1 & 1 Internet AG [Tag = SCHLUND]
URL: http://registrar.1und1.info

Relevant dates:
Registered on: 27-Sep-1999
Renewal date: 27-Sep-2011
Last updated: 05-Nov-2009

Registration status:
Registered until renewal date.

Name servers:
ns33.1and1.co.uk
ns34.1and1.co.uk

WHOIS lookup made at 09:08:17 12-Apr-2010

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2010.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.org.uk/whois, which
includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 77 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fantasticfiction.co.uk widget